ALL-STATE BASEBALL TEAM 2014
Link to All-Tribune Baseball 2014

CLASS 5A


First team
Colton Shaver • Jordan, catcher Easton Walker • Pleasant Grove, infielder Jake Boyd • Copper Hills, infielder Dylan Cooley • Cottonwood, infielder
Trevor Peterson • Riverton, infielder Quentin Marcelin • Layton, outfielder Cale Hathaway • Jordan, outfielder Chandler Goeckeritz • Lone Peak, outfielder
Morgan Gomez • Jordan, pitcher Caleb Harrop • Layton, pitcher

Second team
Joe Barlow • Riverton, catcher Kade Cloward • Bingham, infielder Mason Krueger • Jordan, infielder Martin Chagnovich • Cottonwood, infielder
Sean Keating • Bingham, infielder Drew Lisk • Jordan, infielder Brayden Cox • Pleasant Grove, outfielder Zach Hoffman • Copper Hills, outfielder
Jade Smoot • Pleasant Grove, outfielder Easton Walker • Pleasant Grove, pitcher Jacob Dirkson • Jordan, pitcher

Honorable mention
Jake Atkinson • Cottonwood, catcher
Quentin Marcelin • Layton, infielder
Hunter Christensen • Lone Peak, infielder
Jake Boyd • Copper Hills, outfielder
Andrew Goodfellow • Cottonwood, outfielder
Austin Pitcher • American Fork, pitcher
Connor Blaisdell • Davis, pitcher

CLASS 4A


First team
Masen Jones • Bountiful, catcher Hayes Hall • Spanish Fork, infielder Connor Udy • Box Elder, infielder Ryan Topham • Murray, infielder
Austin Hanks • Salem Hills, infielder Ryan Curtis • Bountiful, outfielder Nik Mafi • Maple Mountain, outfielder Teagan Hubbard • Box Elder, outfielder
Bridger Nielson • Skyline, pitcher Parker DePasquale • Bountiful, pitcher

Second team
Tag Baxter • Wasatch, catcher Abe Yagi • Skyline, infielder Ryan Stringfellow • Bountiful, infielder Brock Nelson • Spanish Fork, infielder
Tanner Redding • Bountiful, infielder Wesley Bosco • Provo, outfielder Chase Nelson • Logan, outfielder Trevor Perkins • Spanish Fork, outfielder
Spencer Downs • Murray, pitcher Bennett Bradford • Spanish Fork, pitcher

Honorable mention
TJ Booth • Logan, catcher
Zach Collins • Murray, catcher
Jackson Godfrey • Mountain Crest, catcher
Gunnar Gustin • Salem Hills, infielder
Parker Bingham • Mountain View, infielder
Parker DePasquale • Bountiful, infielder
Makord Larsen • Wasatch, infielder
Luke Smith • Mountain Crest, outfielder
Chase Adams • Wasatch, outfielder
Bennett Bradford • Spanish Fork, outfielder
Maverick Buffo • Spanish Fork, pitcher
Ben Weese • Mountain Crest, pitcher

CLASS 3A


First team
Chandler Barkdull • Park City, catcher Wyatt Barrus • Grantsville, infielder Rykker Tom • Cedar City, infielder Nick Arbon • Grantsville, infielder
Keaton Kringlen • Canyon View, infielder Preston “Pudge” Davis • Juan Diego, outfielder Chandler Anderson • Park City, outfielder Tyler Wardell • Snow Canyon, outfielder
Kayden Lunt • Cedar City, pitcher Dylan File • Desert Hills, pitcher

Second team
Brady Sargent • Snow Canyon, catcher Brock Esplin • Cedar City, infielder Justin Kummer • Juan Diego, infielder Evan Moss • Desert Hills, infielder
Braxton Ipson • Dixie, infielder Clint Gates • Snow Canyon, outfielder Dylan File • Desert Hills, outfielder Dallin Williams • Grantsville, outfielder
Zack Brinkerhoff • Canyon View, pitcher Dakota Donovan • Pine View, pitcher

Honorable mention
Ky Fisher • Grantsville, catcher
Blake Morin • Park City, infielder
Clay Gardner • Desert Hills, infielder
Chandler Anderson • Park City, infielder
Logan LaFemina • Pine View, infielder
Seth Sorensen • Payson, infielder
Braiden Irvin • Desert Hills, infielder
Josh Kirch • Juan Diego, outfielder
Dillon Hutchins • Grantsville, outfielder/pitcher
Baden Powell • Desert Hills, pitcher
Wyatt Voorhees • Payson, pitcher

CLASS 2A


First team
Jake Topham • Parowan, catcher Ridge Nielson • Emery, infielder Austin Malloy • Monticello, infielder Fisher Andersen • North Sevier, infielder
TJ Stevens • Millard, infielder Skyler Cranney • Millard, outfielder Koi Cook • Grand, outfielder Gavin McMermott • Emery, outfielder
Tyson Roper • Emery, outfielder Dillon Wilstead • Emery, pitcher Drew Hill • Gunnison, pitcher

Second team
Drexler Tanner • Emery, catcher Kirk Harrison • Parowan, infielder Caleb Murphy • Parowan, infielder Skyler Cranney • Millard, infielder
Drew Dischmann • Rowland Hall, infielder Cameron Taylor • Grand, infielder/outfielder Trevor Jones • South Sevier, outfielder Dallyn Owens • South Sevier, outfielder
TJ Pogroszewski • Manti, pitcher Koi Cook • Grand, pitcher

Honorable mention
Austin Pickett • Gunnison, catcher
Tilston Bradshaw • Beaver, infielder/pitcher
TJ Pogroszewski • Manti, infielder
Dustin Tullis • Enterprise, outfielder
Kyler Nelson • Grand, pitcher
Skyler Cranney • Millard, pitcher