ALL-STATE SOFTBALL TEAM 2014
Link to All-Tribune Softball 2014

CLASS 5A


First team
Sydney White • Lehi, pitcher Taylor Clemens • Bingham, pitcher Brylee Bringhurst • Lehi, catcher Karlee Jensen • Taylorsville, infielder
Caitlyn Larsen • Viewmont, infielder Riley Tyteca • Viewmont, infielder Asenaca Lesuma • Taylorsville, infielder Rae Gall • Layton, outfielder
Taylor Tahbo • Lehi, outfielder Maddy Bosshardt • Fremont, outfielder

Second team
Cheyanne Dahl • Riverton, pitcher Jaycie Lebaron • Taylorsville, pitcher Ashlyn Visser • Herriman, catcher Ryley Ball • Fremont, infielder
Shaelee Pearson • Taylorsville, infielder Amanda Varley • Viewmont, infielder Cassidy Anderson • Layton, infielder Skylar Cook • Copper Hills, outfielder
Tashia Francom • Taylorsville, outfielder Tess Matagi • Hunter, outfielder

Honorable mention
Kelle Smedley • Layton, pitcher
Riley Cox • Herriman, pitcher
Lilian Ertman • Alta, catcher
Jennica Hogue • Riverton, infielder
Cassidy Basinger • Syracuse, infielder
Madi Cook • Lehi, infielder
Makaylee Jaussi • Riverton, infielder
Chelsea Latu • Bingham, infielder
Katelyn Douglas • Riverton, outfielder
Hayley Childs • Herriman, outfielder
Brooklyn Willes • Lehi, outfielder

CLASS 4A


First team
Kirtlyn Bohling • Salem Hills, pitcher Andrea Hancock • Bonneville, pitcher Abby Toller • Bonneville, catcher McKinley Brinkerhoff • Spanish Fork, infielder
Kristy Snyder • Springville, infielder Sadie Blacker • Box Elder, infielder Cortney Porter • Bonneville, infielder Marissa Johnson • Olympus, outfielder
Brooke Davis • Spanish Fork, outfielder Tina Ford • Olympus, outfielder Dani Perkins • Spanish Fork, outfielder

Second team
Kelsey Christensen • Spanish Fork, pitcher/outfielder Carley Guymon • Maple Mountain, pitcher Laina Su’esu’e • East, catcher Kuea Angilau • East, infielder
Shaniya Jacobson • Maple Mountain, infielder Karly Bunderson • Box Elder, infielder Baylee Patterson • Clearfield, infielder Eleanor Talia • Provo, infielder
Briauna Carter • Kearns, outfielder Landi Hawker • Bountiful, outfielder Tiana Ta’ala • Springville, outfielder

Honorable mention
Abigayle Martin • Box Elder, pitcher
Kaycie Jensen • Springville, pitcher
Avery Reynolds • Maple Mountain, catcher
Mannie Johnson • Woods Cross, infielder
Kaylee Bott • Spanish Fork, infielder
Emily Allman • Provo, infielder
Kayla Durfey • Murray, infielder
Cerina Aragon • East, outfielder
Hanna Golder • Clearfield, outfielder
Alex Oveson • Salem Hills, outfielder

CLASS 3A


First team
Josie Platt • Canyon View, pitcher Kimbri Herring • Stansbury, pitcher Autumn Dzierzon • Grantsville, catcher Beth Chipman • Stansbury, infielder
Anjalee Batchelor • Stansbury, infielder Kaitlyn Delange • Canyon View, infielder Erin Fox • Bear River, infielder Drew Smuin • Uintah, infielder
Javlyn Weaver • Cedar City, infielder Janessa Bassett • Stansbury, outfielder Kenzie Sawyer • Canyon View, outfielder Kolbi Jo Meno • Grantsville, outfielder

Second team
Summer Stensgard • Uintah, pitcher Lauren Frailey • Tooele, pitcher Jade Callister • Stansbury, catcher Bailey Critchlow • Grantsville, infielder
Bailee Trapp • Bear River, infielder Mackenzie Simons • Payson, infielder Sonya Hardy • Snow Canyon, infielder Natasha Barker • Uintah, outfielder
Taylor Gordon • North Sanpete, outfielder Brenna Hinck • Bear River, outfielder

Honorable mention
Shaylee Larsen • Payson, pitcher
McCall Sperry • Juab, pitcher
Whitnie Touhuni • Tooele, catcher
McKinley Ferrin • Payson, infielder
Alyssa Guymon • Stansbury, infielder
Jaden Lance • Uintah, infielder
Jaycee Slack • Canyon View, infielder
Madi Green • Pine View, outfielder
Tiffany Zufelt • Union, outfielder
Kilee Christiansen • Stansbury, outfielder
Kamrie White • Payson, outfielder

CLASS 2A


First team
Kali Thomson • Manti, pitcher Tatiana Su’e Su’e • San Juan, pitcher Natalie Peterson • Manti, catcher Lizzy Palmer • Manti, infielder
Kellie Palmer • San Juan, infielder Natalie Nichols • South Summit, infielder Cheryl Stephenson • Millard, infielder Braylie Peterson • Gunnison, outfielder
Nataiah Swenson • San Juan, outfielder Jessica Swenson • San Juan, outfielder

Second team
Dakota Robinson • Enterprise, pitcher Rachel Nelson • Rowland Hall, pitcher Alyssa Morgan • Gunnison, catcher Jamie McNeil • South Summit, infielder
Emily Royer • San Juan, infielder Jaycee Reber • Enterprise, infielder Hannah Peterson • South Summit, infielder Harper Coleman-Houghton • Rowland Hall, outfielder
Sidney Vidrine • South Summit, outfielder Ashlie Stevens • Manti, outfielder

Honorable mention
Natalie Nichols • South Summit, pitcher
Sadee Sorensen • Gunnison, pitcher
Anga AhQuin • Rockwell, catcher
Brielle Chisholm • South Sevier, infielder
Makayla Clark • Emery, infielder
Mikaela Cox • Manti, infielder
Madi Blauer • Manti, infielder
Ashton Bell • Emery, outfielder
Dakota Robinson • Enterprise, outfielder
Kemri Stilson • Manti, outfielder
Megan Kesler • Millard, pitcher

  • Search Obituaries
  • Place an Obituary

  • Search Cars
  • Search Homes
  • Search Jobs
  • Search Marketplace

  • Other Services
  • Advertise With Us
  • Subscribe to the Newspaper
  • Login to the Electronic Edition
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Contact a newsroom staff member
  • Access the Trib Archives
  • Privacy Policy